Central Electronics Limited

SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years

21h leftRef C-2(b)/RC/0700/2627/0001
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 Cr
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
FOR SITE IN MP
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484552

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years621.38 KB
  • TD0001.pdfSITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years2515.9 KB
  • BOQ_334113.xlsPrice Bid as per BOQ format501 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗