COST OF ERECTING NEW TEMPORARY KRAAL USING EUCALYPTUS LOGS AT MUTHANGA IN ELEPHANT SQUAD RANGE DURING 2025-26
ClosedRef KFDDO/52930/2026-WLDWYND/W7
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
FOR THE COST OF ERECTING NEW TEMPORARY KRAAL USING EUCALYPTUS LOGS AT MUTHANGA IN ELEPHANT SQUAD RANGE DURING 2025-26
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.77 L
- EMD
- ₹7,000
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Muthanga Elephant Camp
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673590
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender236.89 KB
- NIT.pdfTender Notice221.55 KB
- BOQ_1466930.xlsBOQ246.5 KB
- preagreefw.pdfForm of preliminary agreement206.21 KB
- epform.pdfForm of e-payment112.18 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗