REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLE INCLUDING CLEANING OF BLOCK LINE, SEPTIC TANK, SOAK WELL, MAINHOLE ETC AT MD JCOS/OR ACCN, 137 CETF BN TA, 111 INF BN TA, SUB AREA CAMP, SUB AREA HQ, SWIMMING POOL, GOLF COURSE AND MES OFFICES UNDER AGE B/R
16h leftRef 8903/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ
- District
- Prayagraj
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 211001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfREPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLE INCLUDING CLEANING OF BLOCK LINE, SEPTIC TANK, SOAK WELL, MAINHOLE ETC AT MD JCOS/OR ACCN, 137 CETF BN TA, 111 INF BN TA, SUB AREA CAMP, SUB AREA HQ, SWIMMING POOL, GOLF COURSE AND MES OFFICES UNDER AGE B/R-I AT104.5 KB
- BOQ_880186.xlsBOQ1651 KB
- TenderDocus8903_4.pdfTender documents819.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗