KHRWS -SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 320 KVA DG SET IN THE KHRWS PAYWARDS ATTACHED TO MCH , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
ClosedRef 84/2025-26/KHRWS
Work description
KHRWS -SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 320 KVA DG SET IN THE KHRWS PAYWARDS ATTACHED TO MCH , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM62,43,716
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹62.44 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695035
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender202.41 KB
- Agreementformat.pdfPreliminary agreement100.81 KB
- Tender_conditions_2019revisedlatest.pdfTender conditions384.64 KB
- RevisedGeneralConditionsforeTendering.pdfRevised general conditions for etendering420.77 KB
- BOQ_1466497.xlsTender schedule302.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗