E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES › CWE BHOPAL - MES › GE BHOPAL - MES

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE TO BOUNDARY WALL FOOTHPATH DRAINS FENCING HARD STANDING AND MISC ITEMS IN MD ACCN SI LINES UNDER GE BHOPAL

17h leftRef 8669/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BHOPAL
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462030

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT268 KB
  • TENDER_DOCU_8669.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1071.59 KB
  • BOQ_878991.xlsBOQ393.5 KB
  • credit8669.pdfSCHEDULE OF CREDIT135.76 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗