GENERAL-PRO. NO. 1146/26 -Construction of Shopping Complex Building at Pongummoodu
ClosedRef 04/E16/EEN/5397741/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.66 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹6,508
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram Corporation
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:46 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT36.96 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE21.62 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfepayment24.33 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT10413.98 KB
- fot.pdfFORM OF TENDER11.68 KB
- affida.pdfAFFIDAVIT105.22 KB
- prelim.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT117.99 KB
- BOQ_1465950.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ)317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗