Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › UP(EAST) Telecom Circle › O/o CGMT, Circle Office Lucknow › Planing and MM Section

TECHNICAL PARTNER SELECTION for UPSWAN 3.0 Project

15h leftRef UPE/EB/UPSWAN3.0/2026-27/04
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RFP for the SEelection of Technical partner for UPSWAN 3.0

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
across UP
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfExpression of Interest681.67 KB
  • RFPRETENDER.pdfRFP document2092.31 KB
  • retenderupswan280826.pdfRETENDER CORRIGENDUM489.13 KB
  • BoQUPSWAN3.xlsfinancial BOQ document101.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗