Tender for operation and management of paid parking lots in the mandi area, Sector 26, Chandigarh, 2026-28
4d leftRef MCC/2026/1144-45
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Mandi Area, Sector 26, Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160019
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Satsang Bhawan, Grain Market, Sector 26,Chandigarh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for operation and management of paid parking lots in the mandi area, Sector 26, Chandigarh19919.58 KB
- BOQ_116428.xlsTender for operation and management of paid parking lots in the mandi area, Sector 26, Chandigarh276 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗