TN Cements Corporation › TN Cements

Forwarding Agents at ACW

2d leftRef e.T.No.08/2026-27/ Forwarding Agents / ACW
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Appointment of transport contractors for movement of packed cement through open trucks from Ariyalur Cement Works to various destinations in Tamil Nadu, Puducherry and Kerala on rate contract basis

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ariyalur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
621729

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chennai

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender438.11 KB
  • T_08.pdfTender Document923.81 KB
  • BOQ_831467.xlsPrice bid308.5 KB
  • Annexure.xlsAnnexture43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗