Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar

Overhauling of various valv...

ClosedRef 2026FFDACA2E 95CA 4EF8 A801 67E7C1E881F7711PGC
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Overhauling of various valves at DCRTPP HPGCL Yamunanagar

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹14,932
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RATTANPURA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
135001

Dates

Published
4 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
4 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1003 KB
  • BOQ_605917.xlsBOQDOC296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗