E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE GANGANAGAR - MES › GE LALGARH JATTAN - MES

REPAIRING TO STEEL FURNITURE ARTICLES INCL PAINTING AND POLISHING OF VARIOUS UNITS AND MD ACCN AT LGJ MIL STN UNDER GE LALGARH JATTAN

15h leftRef 8937-14/GE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.99 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE LALGARH JATTAN
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335037

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT284.33 KB
  • tender.pdfTENDER740.24 KB
  • BOQ_878567.xlsBOQ1237 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗