Repairing OR re-welding of 05 nos. Buckets of 33by72 Somnath dragline of Khadia Project.
2d leftRef KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/420
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.01 L
- EMD
- ₹13,800
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 225 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 231222
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1237.4 KB
- BOQ_376977.xlsBOQ336.5 KB
- Annexures.pdfANNEXURES WITH UNDERTAKING OF ANNEXURE II839.26 KB
- ITB.pdfITB401.55 KB
- COC_ATC.pdfCOC_ATC1472.86 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗