Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Swargashram - Jonk

Beatles street Development Work

3d leftRef 305/nivida soochana / nirman/2026-27 Date21/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Street Development work

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.71 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
near janki setu to beatles street
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249304

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
nagar panchay swargashram jonk office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT2902.18 KB
  • jo.pdfAs per NIT2885.08 KB
  • BOQ_117030.xlsAs per Boq335.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗