E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE AGRA - MES › GE (W) AGRA - MES

WELCOME MAINTENANCE OF OFFRS MD ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (W) AGRA

19h leftRef 8012/1200/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (W) Agra
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 04:35 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT388.99 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender documents682.46 KB
  • BOQ_878895.xlsCorrigendum1113 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗