IRCON/3025/VME/PKG17/BW/01
17h leftRef IRCON/3025/VME/PKG17/BW/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of RCC Boundary Wall for Bhoj Morbe Expressway Project
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.16 Cr
- EMD
- ₹20.33 L
- Tender fee
- ₹30,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Panvel
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 410206
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of RCC Boundary Wall for Bhoj Morbe Expressway Project1089.78 KB
- SECTIONVIICAF.pdfSecVII_CA30459.09 KB
- SectionX_BOQ.pdfSection X-Bill of Quantities25.61 KB
- SectionIXSHE.pdfSection IX-Safety, Health and Environment3527.28 KB
- SectionVIII_GCC.pdfSection VIII-General Conditions of Contract1067.7 KB
- SectionVIIA_Workingdrawing.pdfSection VIIA_Working Drawing for Boundary Wall746.46 KB
- SectionItoVIFinal.pdfSection I to VI-Tender documents2164.12 KB
- BOQ_333556.xlsFinancial Bid244 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗