Development of 187.50MW/750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) system through complete EPC mode at Choutuppal, Telangana along with 15 years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance(O and M)
2d leftRef CIL/HQ/SOLAR/BESS/TGGENCO /EPC/NIT/01 Date- 29.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50.00 L
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 5805 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Choutuppal, Telengana
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 508252
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 4 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online - Kolkata
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT10928.77 KB
- tech_prebid_375657.pdfPre Bid Meeting Response130.45 KB
- 310726.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND RFS ISSUED BY TGGENCO4301.35 KB
- BOQ_375657.xlsBOQ309 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗