Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Gorakhpur › Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Azamgarh

Janpad Azamgarh ke Thana Mehnagar ke 16 Vyaktiyo ke kshamta ke Hostel Bairrak ka Vidhyutikaran Avm Fire Fighting ka Kary

14h leftRef 1131/Nivida suchana (AzmZone)GKP circle-EM/2026-27 Date 22.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Janpad Azamgarh ke Thana Mehnagar ke 16 Vyaktiyo ke kshamta ke Hostel Bairrak ka Vidhyutikaran Avm Fire Fighting ka Karya

Key details

Tender value
₹8.86 L
EMD
₹86,000
Tender fee
₹766
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Azamgarh
District
Azamgarh
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
276001

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1102.79 KB
  • T1mehngar.pdfT15998.17 KB
  • BOQ_2207710.xlsBOQ504.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗