Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Construction of Wayside ASS / TSS Building and other miscellaneous works at Chikkajala on Airport Line (Ch. Km 26.20) for Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-2B.

16h leftRef BMRCL/Ph2B/WayASSTSS/2026/155
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.77 Cr
EMD
₹10.16 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
213 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bangalore
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560027

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Bangalore

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender502.81 KB
  • Vol5_Finproposal_155.pdfFinancial Proposal Volume-51194.03 KB
  • Vol4_Techproposal_155.pdfTechnical Proposal Volume-41987.25 KB
  • Vol3_Techproposal_155.pdfTechnical Proposal Volume-315807.92 KB
  • Vol2_Techproposal_155.pdfTechnical Proposal Volume-23299.47 KB
  • Vol1_Techproposal_155.pdfTechnical Proposal Volume-16222.17 KB
  • BOQ_335348.xlsPrice Bid - Summary of Bill of Quantities (.xls)455.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗