Beautification and allied works of Beerwah ULB B.W.O Beautification and Upgradation of Beerwah Town by way of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of decorative Laser Cut Poles for Main Bridge of Sukhnag and Foot Bridge near Gurudwara.
1h leftRef NIT No.123//2026-27 Dt/11/08/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.41 L
- EMD
- ₹28,824
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Beerwah
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193411
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1542.44 KB
- BOQ_1065854.xlsBOQ1579 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗