NIT No.23(2026-27) EE(C)-27 Item No_01
4d leftRef NIT No 23(2026-2027) EE(C)-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Desilting of sewer line by SCM in Bharthal, Bamnoli and Samalkha village in Bijwasan constituency under EE(C)-27.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.91 L
- EMD
- ₹45,900
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Bijawasan Constituency
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110061
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender10291.04 KB
- BOQ_396707.xlsBOQ253 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗