Construction of Labour Huts, Labour Toilets, Ladies Toilets, QC Laboratories, Guard Rooms, etc., including E.I. Works, as per the requirements of Depot Darpan introduced by FCI at 11 various locations in Sub-Division Kaithal.
11h leftRef 2026A2AF27B4 607D 4075 AF98 6079A21D9C061135HWC
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.33 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.67 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kaithal
- District
- Kaithal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134112
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document781 KB
- BOQ_622430.xlsPrice Bid304 KB
- AD0176335.pdfAdditional980 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗