Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer - Transmission South › Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kottarakkara › EE Trans Div Kundara › AEE Substation Subdivision Kavanad

Construction of stackyard at 110KV Substation,Karunagappally.

ClosedRef TENDER/2026-27/3541/6 dt. 03-08-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹7.30 L
EMD
₹18,300
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
110kV Substation, Karunagappally
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
690518

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender341.29 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdfTender Document Volume 1,2 and 31018.33 KB
  • BOQ_1461589.xlsBOQ266.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗