Supply and Refilling of firefighting equipment with necessary fixture along at Area Store Gwalior.
18h leftRef GM/Store/Gwl/TS/1591 Dt.03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.70 L
- EMD
- ₹1,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Fire & Safety
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- GM Store Putlighar Road Mahalgaon Gwalior
- District
- Gwalior
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 474011
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT143.97 KB
- TDFire1591.pdfTender Documents753.55 KB
- BOQ_633995.xlsBOQ290 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗