Provision of Hiring Vehicle for the use of AEE MRT Pudukkottai
ClosedRef Enq No 21/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Provision of Hiring Vehicle for the use of AEE MRT Pudukkottai for a periof of one to three years
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed Rate Contract
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Pudukkottai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 622001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE423.93 KB
- NIC.pdfspec494.75 KB
- BOQ_836561.xlsBOQ295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗