Contract for hiring services of Paramedical Staff 05 GNMs, 05 ANMs and 04 Ward Boys for Dispensary and Occupational Health Center for the period of 12 Months at Kalisindh Super Thermal Power Project, RVUNL, Jhalawar for FY 2026-27.
14h leftRef TN/PnA/729/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.01 L
- EMD
- ₹38,020
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- admin building ,KaTPP,RVUNL,Jhalawar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 326023
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DETAILS SHOWING TENDER DETAILS FEE DETAILS AND WEBSITE INFORMATION FOR E TENDER WITH PRE REQUISITES803.19 KB
- merge729.pdftender documents11524.13 KB
- BOQ_1040844.xlsPrice Bid BOQ274 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗