Replacement of 66kV CandR panels of 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-1, 66kV Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-2 and 66kV Aurangabad - Rundhi line along with replacement of old and damaged control cables controlling these bays.
14h leftRef 2026299FBF1B ECD4 4A1C 8E0B F905A4E7AA67977HVP
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.86 L
- EMD
- ₹3,712
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Aurangabad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121105
Dates
- Published
- 3 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document329 KB
- BOQ_612413.xlsPriceBid295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗