Tata Memorial Centre › Mahamana Pt M M Malaviya Cancer Centre Varanasi

Disposal/ Sale of Accumulated Lead Waste Material from Department of Nuclear Medicine at HBCH/ MPMMCC Varanasi

14h leftRef HBCH/MPMMCC/OT/13/KI
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Disposal/ Sale of Accumulated Lead Waste Material, (Qty. Approx. 1500 kg) from Department of Nuclear Medicine at HBCH/ MPMMCC Varanasi

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Sale
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MPMMCC Varanasi
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221005

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT233.25 KB
  • TenderDocumentOT13KI.pdfTender Document428.94 KB
  • BOQ_969167.xlsFinancial Bid387.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗