FOREST DEPARTMENT › Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden › CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden JAMMU › Wildlife Warden Chenab-Kishtwar

Construction of Inspection Path 10 Km Including Wooden Crossing and Rain Shed in Nanth Wildlife Chenab Division Kishtwar for the Year 2026 27

ClosedRef NIT 29 OF 2026 27 Inspection path Nanth
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.95 L
EMD
₹7,900
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nanth Dachhan.
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182205

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document as per e-NIT2393.32 KB
  • BOQ_1071110.xlsboq285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗