E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES › CWE PORTBLAIR - MES › GE HADDO - MES

REPAIR / MAINT OF CEILING FANS, WALL MOUNTED FAN, EXHAUST FAN AND GEYSERS AND CERTAIN E/M REPAIRS TO MARRIED ACCN AT NDV, ODV, MANEKSHAW ,NAVY PARK, JAL VIHAR, LIVING ACCN INCLUDING GUEST ROOM, E/M STORE COMPLEX AND BSO YARD AND JCDA AREA , OF AGE

19h leftRef 8308/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.00 L
EMD
₹84,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744102

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8308NIT312.89 KB
  • BOQ_879121.xls8308BOQ432 KB
  • 8308Tender.pdf8308Tender973.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗