EEM/LA/DB/e-T-04/2026-27
16h leftRef EEM/LA/DB/e-T-04/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual routine maintenance of Electrical appliances like DG set and attending repair works at residential and Non residential buildings at Workshop complexes at Hut Bay Division for the year 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.95 L
- EMD
- ₹57,904
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Workshop and Port area, ALHW, Hut Bay and LAC SVP.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744207
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT400.43 KB
- TDocument.pdfTender Documents593.71 KB
- BOQ_969734.xlsBOQ319.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗