UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Tourism development work of Lakhneshwar Ji Temple located in Mudera village, Rasra development block, Ballia district.

ClosedRef 10499/Pari-5/Nivida Suchna/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹65.05 L
EMD
₹5.26 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ballia
District
Ballia
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
277001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender547.21 KB
  • BOQ_2216259.xlsFinancial BOQ334 KB
  • tenderdocument.pdfTender Documents3309.48 KB
  • boqpdffff.pdfBOQ PDF4014.96 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗