MAWS › Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation

Operation and Maintenance of Delivery valve of Inside the over head tank including open and close, Maintenance for cleaning overhead tank (5 Tank) and valve pit, valve and cleaning Jungle in OHT Premises in different location of Zone 3

ClosedRef TN NO.38/2026-2027 Serial No.07
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

for Twelve Months ( Ariyamangalam Ukkadai OHT 1.00 L L , South Ukkadai OHT 4.00 LL, Jaganathapuram Old OHT 3.00 L L, Ariyamangalam Village OHT 1.0 L L, and Rail Nagar New 4.00 LL

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹33,400
Tender fee
₹7,080
Category
Works
Product category
Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
zone 3
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
620001

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE106.69 KB
  • BOQ_835214.xlsPRICE BID339 KB
  • 7CONDITION.pdfCONDITION173.82 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗