E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES › CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE (SOUTH) SECUNDERABAD - MES

TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICERS WKS OF OTM AND MD ACCNS AT ACHARYA ENCLAVE, THIMMAYYA LINE, GP ENCLAVE, ASHA COLONY, ROBERT LINE/WEST/ CENTRE, MEADOWS LINE, EME RECORD/DEPOT BN,OML, NML, HASTING LINE, IMH LINE, BSO FURT YARD UNDER B/R I OF GE(S)SECBAD

17h leftRef GE(S)/SEC/TOKEN-88 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE SOUTH, MUDFORT, SECUNDERABAD
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500003

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT367.28 KB
  • 8020TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdfTender Document.1162.1 KB
  • BOQ_879335.xlsBOQ284.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗