National Highways Authority of India › RO-Hyderabad - NHAI

Short Term Improvements and Routine Maintenance of 4 Lane with paved shoulder stretch from Km. 34.144(Farukhnagar) to Km. 80.306 (Excluding 10.250 Km length of 6 Black spots) (Jadcherla) on Hyderabad - Bangaloresection of NH-44 in the state of TG.

2d leftRef NHAI/RO-HYD/NH-44/HYD-BNG /AP-03/OnM/2026/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.31 Cr
EMD
₹16.62 L
Tender fee
₹50,000
Category
Services
Product category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Hyderabad -Bangalore sectionof NH-44
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500034

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT185.12 KB
  • Tenderdocs.rarTender Documents8902.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗