Tender for providing plumbing item as BPSGMC
13h leftRef BPS/Pur/26/356
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- BPS GMC Khanpur kalan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 131305
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical bid15704.57 KB
- BOQ_617899.xlsFinancial bid283 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗