Hiring of one no Mini Bus having capacity of 26 Seater for transportation of MPPGCL Officers and Employees from MPPGCL Colony Pauni to Pench HPS Totladoh and Back for period of 02 Years for monthly run of 4000 KMS Per Month
2d leftRef 29-2026/614 dtd 29.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.07 L
- EMD
- ₹72,100
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 731 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Pench HPS Totladoh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 441401
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents525.19 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD25691.59 KB
- STAMPDUTY.pdfStamp Duty Rule318.31 KB
- CheckListAnnXV05.pdfChecklist i.e. Annexure-XV12.54 KB
- AnnexureAchangeinlaw.pdfAnnexure A Change in law523.33 KB
- Undertakingdeclaration.pdfUndertaking-Declaration format425.19 KB
- TechnocommercialBid.xlsTechnocommercial bid1517.5 KB
- Schedulescope.pdfSchedule, Scope of work and Terms and Conditions535.11 KB
- BOQ_632212.xlsBOQ or Price Bid237 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗