E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES › CWE RANCHI - MES › GE DANAPUR - MES

SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T05 PATIENT COOK HOUSE AT MH DANAPUR CANTT

16h leftRef CA NO GE/DNR/T-54 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38.32 L
EMD
₹76,640
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
DANAPUR CANTT
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
801503

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT413.49 KB
  • BOQ_878431.xlsBOQ3759.5 KB
  • ParticularSpecification9090.pdfTENDER980.21 KB
  • Credit9090.pdfCREDIT238.75 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗