GENERAL Non plan 2026 27 One Year Running contract Annual Maintenance for Njarakkal Rest House General Civil Work
2d leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/4129/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
This estimate includes provisions for urgent maintenance works such as toilet leak r e c t i f i c a t i o n e n g a g i n g m a n m a z d o o r plumber fitter and carpenter for urgent repair works supply and installation of PVC pipes etc
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.24 L
- EMD
- ₹10,592
- Tender fee
- ₹935
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Njarackal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682505
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT79.57 KB
- BOQ_1466135.xlsBOQ404.5 KB
- sbd11.pdfSBD1832.74 KB
- N.pdfNIT145.71 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗