Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Drain repair and interlocking tile installation on the side berm from Mukesh Jain house to Mukesh Verma house in Subhash Nagar.
13h leftRef 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/188
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.44 L
- EMD
- ₹84,402
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Construction Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- AGRA
- District
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 282007
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit11070.12 KB
- BOQ_2219953.xlsBOQ302 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗