KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S SUSHILA INDUSTRIES DISTRICT SITAPUR
ClosedRef 2268/CMR TRANSPORT/20-08-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹15,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Piece-work
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- District SITAPUR
- District
- Sitapur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226020
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfKMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR)20472.45 KB
- Transportparivahan.pdfTECHNICAL BID1794.44 KB
- DHANCMRPARIWAHAN202627.xlsFINANCIAL BID39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗