Providing Main pipe line for open well to salai colony 60000 litresOHT AT Brammadesam panchayat , Providing Main pipe line for Vayalveli salai to throwpathiyamman koil AT Brammadesam panchayat ,Providing New motor Accessories at Marakkanam main road
ClosedRef Brammadesam/GF VP -2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.51 L
- EMD
- ₹8,510
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Brammadesam Panchayat Office
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 604303
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notices1052.94 KB
- brammadesam.pdfTender Documents1037.44 KB
- BOQ_835829.xlsBOQ302.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗