TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO › SE-Nagapatinam - TANGEDCO

House keeping

ClosedRef 04/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Nagai EDC Nagapattinam Central office Housekeeping and Maintenance works such as cleaning, Sweeping and Conservancy Works and other Miscellaneous Works at Combined Central office Nagapattinam SE office, MRT Office, EE O and M Office.

Key details

Tender value
₹6.00 L
EMD
₹6,100
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Nagapattinam
District
Nagapattinam
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
611106

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical specification1403.74 KB
  • BOQ_836373.xlsPrice mention please249 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗