Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Garhmukteswar Hapur

ward number 13 Mohalla Mahaveer Colony Mein Priya Pal Ke Makan se railway station ki or Nali Nirman Karya.

13h leftRef 1956/NPP/GARH-nivida nirman/2026-27 date. 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.98 L
EMD
₹1.20 L
Tender fee
₹1,413
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NPP GARHMUKTESHWAR
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
245205

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT9594.96 KB
  • BOQ_2218251.xlsFINANCIAL295.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗