Local Self Government Department › Ernakulam › Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam › Office of the AE Chellanam Grama Panchayath

GENERAL-60/27-Drain cleaning in various wards 10,11,12-General Civil Work

ClosedRef T1/AE/LID EW/CGP/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹2.53 L
EMD
₹6,337
Tender fee
₹560
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chellanam G.P
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682008

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • NIT.pdf.pdfsize not published
  • SBD.pdf.pdfsize not published
  • BOQ.xls.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT57.65 KB
  • BOQ_1466691.xlsBOQ255.5 KB
  • BD.pdfBD1673.33 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗