Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

RTO Passing/ Fitness of vehicle no. DL1LY3341 working under Veterinary Department, West Zone, MCD.

ClosedRef RTO Passing/ Fitness of vehicle no. DL1LY3341 working under Veterinary Department, West Zone, MCD.

Key details

Tender value
₹42,122
EMD
₹900
Tender fee
₹178
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
AUTO West zone
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110027

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAll the terms and conditions shall be abided by bidders.2876.97 KB
  • GCC2024.pdfGCC9481.93 KB
  • POS81.pdfPOS259.65 KB
  • circularss.pdfCirculars4772.34 KB
  • NIT081.pdfnit2860.1 KB
  • BOQ_336773.xlsboq305 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗