Municipal Bodies › Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation

Selection of Agency/NGO for Comprehensive Sanitation Services at the Ideal Bus Stand adjoining ISBT, Baramunda, Bhubaneswar

20h leftRef EE/SAN/47712 Dated-12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
4th floor cinference hall of BMC
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
751022

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
4th floor conference hall icomc tower satyanagar

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1317.95 KB
  • tech_prebid_605883.pdfPre bid clarification1922.63 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP1400.77 KB
  • BOQ_605883.xlsBOQ253.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗