special repair of Go mess Jalandhar
ClosedRef 50/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Special Repair of GOs Mess at Police Line, Jalandhar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.37 L
- EMD
- ₹11,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jalandhar
- District
- Jalandhar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Jan 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Jan 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Jan 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT421.39 KB
- DNITBOQPRICEBID01.pdfDNIT1957.24 KB
- BOQ_318957.xlsPricebid01281 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗