Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Hisar Circle › Hisar PHED No. 3

Hiring of tractor for runni...

ClosedRef 2026C5CC048F E882 4D0F 8F0F DD0E82DBC165566PUH

Work description

Hiring of tractor for running suction tanker capacity 6000 ltr. with driver-cum-operator under the jurisdiction of Sub Division No. 2, Hisar

Key details

Tender value
₹8.20 L
EMD
₹16,400
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Hisar
District
Hisar
State
Haryana
Pincode
125001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT803 KB
  • BOQ_622470.xlsBOQ261 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗