SPECIAL REPAIR TO CADF HUT AT AFS HAKIMPET UNDER GE AF HAKIMPET
19h leftRef 8988/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.60 L
- EMD
- ₹23,200
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500014
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT324.2 KB
- BOQ_876903.xlsBOQ392.5 KB
- Tenderdocuments8988.pdfTender documents889.19 KB
- Scheduleofcredit8988.pdfSchedule of credit360.74 KB
- SummaryPage8988.pdfSummary page150.26 KB
- NIT8988.pdfNIT308.01 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗