Re Tender GENERAL JUNGHAR 2026 2027 Conducting Junghar Service Using Passenger boat at Pulincunnu Ferry for the Period of 2026 2027 General Civil Work
19h leftRef PWD/RB/TR/22200/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.13 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 233 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Alappuzha
- District
- Alappuzha
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 688001
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.72 KB
- nit.pdfNIT32.35 KB
- sbd.pdfSBD1674.04 KB
- BOQ_1467604.xlsBOQ304 KB
- preliminary.pdfPreliminary agreement242.11 KB
- Affidavit.pdfAffidavit265.5 KB
- tenderformnew.pdfForm of tender426.5 KB
- epaymentformnew.pdfE Payment form62.11 KB
- Integrity.pdfIntegrity pact432.42 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗